Monday, February 28, 2011

Crappy casino in Detroit

videoJack Rudy and Tony olivas losing money the sleazy way it was hard to watch

Sunday, February 27, 2011

Dringenberg machine !!

My new weapon of choice, Danny dringenberg is the man making the best machines in the world check him out dringenbergtattoocompany.com this guy eats sleeps breathes and I think I saw him blink tattoo a couple times!!

Well hello sir!

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Saturday, February 19, 2011

julian and the attack of bugs

 juls came into the shop and was hangin out, brought in some sushi, we had a nice little day. then he suprised me by saying he wanted his first tattoo, so i drew a rose on him and then perminized it! what a smoothe day ahhhhh
julio found some bugs, ( believe they are locus) so she decided to pour resin on them and i think it looks pretty cool!

gypsy on a plank!

watercolor, marker, and wood. gypsy lady 

mike siderio's finest works of art!

Masterpieces, if you will, below are pictures of one of mike siderios newest engravings. a zippo lighter! its kinda like if you took a bum off the street and cleaned him up and put him in a fancy tuxedo! (if you dont understand my terminology i mean zippos are cool, but they are just to boring why not have one with some flare!!!) this guy can do it all !!! hard to believe he has only been doing it for a couple of months! he has a ton of other stuff to check out at http://www.rebelimagetattoo.com/, buy something, do it!

Thursday, February 17, 2011

sasquatch!

there is a weird glare on it but the beast i put this on is coming in tonight,
 so i can take cleaner better pictures and i will put them up on here!!!!

watch out Van Gogh, Mr. nJames is gonna blow your mind

not everyday you get to talk to nJames but when you do, he leaves a ticking time bomb in the middle of your brain, and when that thing goes off your left thinkin "is there anything this guy cant do" i like this painting alot, you go nJames!!

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

no more rabbit deer games!

if you run out of paper you can always go to the source.
cut out the middle man and just use some wood !
this is with color pencil and watercolor im gonna coat it to give her a nice shine!

bird nerd!!!

this was a drawing from a lady that i forget her name,
 but when i find out i will put it up,
 cause we got to give her credit for making this cool nerdy birdy!
i perminized this about 2 years ago!!

Saturday, February 12, 2011

skate video at the garage!


got this from my buds blog ,gypsyfiles.com posted it because its got some good guys doing some cool stuff around wildwood and of course the garage!!!! theres some of our spray paint art in there tooo!!!

demon and darth, thumbs up to that!!!!

 drew this on!! she came in and said she wanted something evil!!
 so thats what i tried to do
 joe got himself a thumbs up and didnt like it,
 so we covered it with a darth vadar. the finished piece is below
joe left with no thumbs up,but with a darth vadar and of course a dirty sock.

Friday, February 11, 2011

hoot hoot !!

Owl drawing done with some markers, its on some paper sized to 8x10 !
owls are everywhere!!!!!!!!!!

detroit... get your long johns on!!!!

it's that time of year again, the time where we travel 10 hours to the coldest city that i have ever been to.  Detroit motor city tattoo convention will be happening from feb.25 to the 27, and let me tell you that this is a cool show there are alot of great artists there. word on the street is that i will be working a booth with Jason Mccarty which if this is true it will be pretty freakin sweet.. i will put pictures up of the show after it happens !oh and the picture is the party up in the suite last year. the cops came in and arrested that girl nand she loved every minute of it !!

Thursday, February 10, 2011

another rose on vinceeeeey

this young man vincent got this whole arm done cause he was in a state of self denial. he denies the fact that he is in love with a beautiful young lady but seems to always fuck it up for himself, but if that little lady is reading right now... let it be known that vincent still loves ya, ma lady mwahahaha!!!

heart on the outside of the cage!!!

drew this one up and i really like it !!
picture is a little blurry but i think we can get the gist aye!

traditional babe!

some traditional work i got to do. gonna start doing this alot more cause its fun to do !!
seagulls are hated by gypsy zombie girls but they love the taste!

Monday, February 7, 2011

little lady watercolor!

Went from a little sketch to a watercolor, took a long time to finally start but i like the way it turned out.
 its 8 x 10 and i am gonna sell this one hopefully, if someone likes it!!

Saturday, February 5, 2011

Another night at the mini!!!!

 another night looking through a fish eye!! what some like to call the man cave, beers, men, mini ramp, alot of scrap wood and spray paint, skateboards oh yea and sweat!! haha
grandfather on a shirt!!! we are all trained professional screen printers! i will get a collection of all the prints we made and ill post them up on this thing, they are pretty cool prints and we got more coming oout!!!

Friday, February 4, 2011

finally some SHRED out side the SHED hahahaha!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 This shot just looks like a beautiful wave huh? 
there just so happens to be a well rounded guy named Darnell,
 smack dab in the barrell of this thing!!!!
Yeah i took these two pictures with my fingers freezing and falling off as the leaves from the trees falling in autumn would, but  it was all worth it to see the looks on the faces of these two grown men, who acted like young frolicking children when looking through the photos that i took.. in all seriousness i was kinda proud of my captures !! take a look below with the lip smack!!!!!
finally was free from blowing black shnots from my nose in that cold dusty garage which dont get me wrong its amazing (yea we got a mini ramp in a garage) but to get to put on that thick wet suit and not be able to feel your limbs while your dropping in on these monsters its just so much dang fun. I couldnt even stay out as long as my pals, they are the true warriors for i am just a lady!!